USP Images

FSTE




Faculty of Science, Technology & Environment - Staff

Sort By:
Search:
Deans Office
Afshana Anzeg Student Learning Specialist +679 32 32264
Arieta Bainivalu Secretary +679 32 32080
Akeshnil Bali Research Assistant  
Ralph Buadromo Technician +679 32 32670
Sanjeet Chand Research Assistant  
Abhinendra Chand Research Assistant  
Maika Daveta Graduate Assistant Officer +679 32 32804
Rona Finiasi Research Assistant-mLearning +679 32 32236
Aluwesi Fonolahi Student Learning Specialist  
Bibi Haroon Finance & Admin Officer +679 32 32450
Anjeela Jokhan Dean +679 32 32567
Raneel Kumar Research Assistant  
Ramitesh Kumar Research Assistant Diagnostic  
Bijeta Kumar Office Assistant (L&T) +679 32 32299
Savita Prasad Secretary +679 32 32364
Sumit Prasad Research Assistant  
Brett Rakau RA Learning Systems  
Bibhya Nand Sharma Associate Professor +679 32 32069
Sujlesh Sharma Accreditation Officer +679 32 32656
Roneeta Sharma STAR Project Officer +679 32 32079
Atish Sharma IT Assistant  
Vineet Singh RA Early Warning Project  
Marieta Kava Suliana Administrative Assistant +679 32 32449
Iosefo Waqalevu Messenger/Duplicator Operator +679 32 32451
Herbarium
Marika Tuiwawa Curator +679 32 32970
Institute of Applied Science
Rina Sagar-Segran Accounts Clerk +679 32 32966
Makelesi Raciri Casual  
William Aalbersberg Director +679 32 32964
Riaz Mohammed Ali Scientific Officer +679 32 32602
Jaya Balram Laboratory Technician  
Apisai Bogiva Data Entry Clerk  
Leigh-Anne Buliruarua Asst. Project Manager +679 32 32926
Tokasaya Cakacaka Laboratory Attendant  
Ashika Dayal Scientific Officer  
Ashiki Devi Labroratory Technician  
Usaia Dolodolotawake Fellow +679 32 32967
Klaus Feussner Assistant Project Manager +679 32 12991
Patrick Fong Senior Scientific Officer  
Philip Gabriel Laboratory Technician  
Mereoni Gonelevu Quality Assurance Officer +679 32 32972
Aisha Khan Secretary +679 32 32965
Javed Khan Casual Lab Assistant  
Jeremiah Korojiuta Lab Technician  
Jale Kotobalavu Casual Research Assistant  
Vincent Lal Project Assistant +679 32 32971
Vasenai Lewanikoro QC Technician  
Apaitia Liga Casual  
Manoa Maiwaqa Technical Assistant  
Iliana Marama Lab Technician  
Semisi Meo Senior Scientific Officer +679 32 32974
Saula Mule Casual  
Alivereti Naikatini Senior Technician +679 32 12975
Mere Naisilisili Casual  
Anjila Nand Laboratory Technician +679 32 12971
Mei Nein Laboratory Attendant  
Arun Pande Senior Technician +679 32 32326
Reshma Prasad Accounts Clerk  
Loata Qorovarua IAS Accounts Clerk +679 32 32992
Pio Radikedike Casual  
Kavita Ragini Scientific Officer +679 32 32805
Ritesh Raju Assistant Project Manager    
Akata Ratuwalesi Laboratory Technician +679 32 12971
Sitela Rokodinicagi Assistant Technician  
Ita Dolo Sauduadua Research Assistant  
Joji Sivo Data Entry Clerk  
Katy Soapi Post Doctoral Fellow +679 32 32948
Ramesh Subramani Post Doctoral Fellow +679 32 32941
Ulukalesi Tamata Fellow +679 32 32976
Alifereti Tawake Assistant Project Manager    
Kitione Tuiqilai Technician  
Ron Vave Senior Scientific Officer +679 32 32977
Unaisi Vikumui Lab Attendant  
Maikeli Vosaki Casual Lab Assitsant  
Talemo Waqa Part-Time Laboratory Attendant  
Timaima Waqainabete Lab Technician  
Institute of Marine Resources
Shirleen Bala CRISP Project Assistant +679 32 32612
Jeremy Hills Director +679 32 32151
Fiu Manueli Master Diver Trainer /Supervisor +679 32 32937
Cherie Morris Fellow +679 32 32988
Ramesh Prasad Handyman +679 32 32935
Luke Rogoyawa Mechanic +679 32 32401
Colin Shelley Consultant    
Netani Tulele Boat Captain +679 32 32935
Timoci Varinava Boat Captain +679 32 32935
School of Biological and Chemical Sciences
Latchmmi Bai Laboratory Technician  
Awei Bainivalu Teaching Assistant in Biology +679 32 32557
Gilianne Brodie Associate Professor +679 32 32876
Taraivini Cama School Secretary +679 32 32417
Vimlesh Chand Teaching Assistant +679 32 32852
Shaneel Chandra Lecturer +679 32 32476
Ketan Christi Senior Lecturer +679 32 32425
Riteshma Devi Teaching Assistant +679 32 32847
Thomas Dunn Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
Romila Devi Gopalan Lecturer +679 32 32446
Uma Khurma Assosciate Professor +679 32 32421
Dinesh Kumar Senior Technician +679 32 32523
Jimaima Lako Senior Lecturer +679 32 32169
Ravin Lal Lecturer    
Joslin Lal Laboratory Technician  
Roselyn Lata Teaching Assistant +679 32 32868
Tulia Lavelawa Laboratory Attendant +679 32 12508
Matakite Maata Senior Lecturer +679 32 32501
Jasmine Meredith Research Assistant  
Verenaisi Moala Laboratory Attendant +679 32 12521
Vinay Narayan Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32415
Tamara Osborne Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32947
Siva Padayachi Laboratory Technician  
Reema Prakash Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32171
Abhineshwar Prasad Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
Surendra Prasad Associate Professor +679 32 31512
Shelvin Prasad Senior Technician +679 32 32858
Shiwangni Rao Teaching Assistant +679 32 31886
Ralph Riley Senior Lecturer +679 32 32581
David Rohindra Senior Lecturer +679 32 32867
Hitesh Singh Laboratory Technician  
Steven Sutcliffe Chief Technician +679 32 32850
Laisani Taukei Laboratory Technician +679 32 12857
Culwick Togamana Lecturer +679 32 32477
Thomas Tunidau Laboratory Technician +679 32 31138
Tevita Voro Lecturer +679 32 32844
Vilikesa Vualiku Laboratory Technician +679 32 12857
Mereoni Waqa Laboratory Attendant +679 32 12849
Mere Yabaki Laboratory Technician +679 32 12527
School of Computing, Information and Mathematical Sciences
Deepak Bhartu Tutor +679 32 32622
Vishal Chand Teaching Assistant +679 32 32318
Ritesh Chand Teaching Assistant  
Shymal Chandra Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32239
Kaylash Chaudhary Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32373
Litia Daulako Clerk/Typist +679 32 32606
Robin Havea Senior Lecturer +679 32 32607
Maletino Hola Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32865
Moses Hunui Assistant Lecturer +677 21307
MGM Khan Associate Professor +679 32 32507
Gavin Khan Teaching Assistant +679 32 32904
Dinesh Kumar Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32623
Krishan Kumar Teaching Assistant +679 32 31974
Neelam Lal Teaching Assistant +679 32 32239
Vinay Mehta Teaching Assistant +679 32 31953
Sunaina Nair Teaching Assistant +679 32 31973
Nitesh Nand Technical Assistant (IT) +679 32 32864
Munir Naveed Lecturer +679 32 32325
Salsabil Nusair Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32627
Avinesh Prasad Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32610
Vivnesh Prasad Assistant Lecturer (Computing Science/Information Systems) 323 2208
Krishna Raghuwaiya Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32253
Jai Raj Teaching Assistant +679 32 32598
Dinesh Rao Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32598
Emmenual Reddy Teaching Assistant +679 32 32288
Pauline Ryland Tutor +679 32 32905
Dennis Sen Teaching Assistant  
Anurag Sharma Lecturer +679 32 32329
Shaveen Singh Subject Coordinator +679 32 32256
Ronal Singh Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32254
Shonal Singh Tutor +679 32 32598
Jope Takala Teaching Assistant +679 32 32059
Tokaua Tekabu Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32061
Bauro Tewareka Teaching Assistant  
Ittay Weiss Lecturer +679 32 32219
School of Engineering and Physics
Amit Deo Laboratory Technician +679 32 12560
Iona Ravai Clerk / Typist +679 32 32638
M. Rafiuddin Ahmed Associate Professor +679 32 32042
Rajeshkannan Ananthanarayanan Senior Lecturer +679 32 32695
Krishan Naresh Archarya Temporary Lab Technician  
Mansour Assaf Associate Professor +679 32 32593
Sheikh Izzal Azid Teaching Assistant +679 32 32859
Viti Buadromo Senior Technician +679 32 32566
Joape Cawanibuka Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Praneel Chand Senior Lecturer +679 32 32776
Reenal Chand Temp Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32645
Vineet Chandra Teaching Assistant  
Shiu Dayal Senior Technician +679 32 32058
Ravin Deo Lecturer +679 32 32432
Anil Deo Teaching Assistant +679 32 32874
Mohammed Faizal Temp Assistant Lecturer +679 32 31821
Jai Goundar Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32875
Nayzel Jannif Teaching Assistant +679 32 32562
Amol Kishore Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32644
Sushil Kumar Associate Professor +679 32 32144
Ajal Kumar Lecturer +679 32 32147
Amit Kumar Teaching Assistant  
Abhikesh Kumar Teaching Assistant +679 32 32145
Radesh Lal Chief Technician +679 32 32510
Avinesh Lal Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Robert Li Senior Technician +679 32 32862
Utkal Mehta Lecturer +679 32 32337
Epeli Nabolaniwaqa Teaching Assistant +679 32 31990
Ajendra Naidu Database/Project Officer +679 32 32822
Sumesh Narayan Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32034
Umawati Prasad Senior Lecturer +679 32 32434
Deepak Prasad Assistant Lecturer +679 32 31957
Binal Raj Lab Technician  
Krishnil Ram Assistant Lecturer  
Atul Raturi Associate Professor +679 32 32430
Hamendra Reddy Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32057
Alokanand Sharma Associate Professor +679 32 32870
Anirudh Singh Associate Professor +679 32 32437
Neil Singh Laboratory Technician +679 32 32560
Sanjay Singh Laboratory Technician +679 32 31996
Shirleen Swapna Teaching Assistant +679 32 32664
Gantcho Vatchkov Professor +679 32 32944
Martha Volau Secretary +679 32 32223
School of Geography, Earth Science and Environment
Salanieta Bukarau Teaching Assistant +679 32 32467
Stephen Gale Professor +679 32 32215
Camari Koto Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32467
Satendra Kumar Laboratory Technician in Earth  
Kirti Lal Teaching Assistant +679 32 32210
John Lowry Senior Lecturer +679 32 32549
Tolu Muliaina Lecturer +679 32 32540
Susan Naco Secretary +679 32 32542
Arishma Ram Teaching Assistant +679 32 32698
Bhaskar Rao Lecturer +679 32 32844
Preetika Singh Assistant Lecturer  
Holger Sommer Senior Lecturer  
Mark Stephens Senior Lecturer +679 32 32620
Randolph Thaman Professor +679 32 32993
Eberhard Weber Senior Lecturer +679 32 32222
School of Marine Studies
Edward Anderson Honorary Fellow  
Khairul Azam Senior Lecturer +679 32 32949
Nanise Bulai Secretary +679 32 32930
Brad Carte Lecturer  
Kiniviliame Keteca Lecturer +679 32 32942
Eseroma Ledua Teaching Assistant  
Jope Lesavua Fisheries Officer +679 32 32955
Jone Lima Senior Technician +679 32 32958
Fiu Manueli Dive Officer +679 32 32937
Hitesh Patel IT User Assistant +679 32 32959
Satalaka Petaia Lecturer +679 32 32950
Susanne Pohler Lecturer +679 32 32953
Vina Ram-Bidesi Senior Lecturer +679 32 32989
Johnson Seeto Curator +679 32 32951
Ashishika Sharma Assistant Lecturer    
Shiv Sharma Laboratory Technician +679 32 32726
Netani Tulele Captain +679 32 32935
Timoci Varinava Captain +679 32 12935
Joeli Veitayaki Associate Professor +679 32 32933
Salote Waqairatu Assistant Lecturer +679 32 32954
 


Disclaimer & Copyright l Contact Us l 
© Copyright 2004 - 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Page last updated: Friday, March 18, 2016
Faculty of Science, Technology & Environment
The University of the South Pacific
Private Bag, Laucala Campus,
Suva, Fiji.
Tel: (+679) 323 1000
Fax: (+679) 323 1506